Thursday, February 28, 2013

Girl Touch Boy Thing



Jadi begini ceritanya.. 23 Feb, hawk'N'poke  ngadain show and gathering yang namanya GENESIS di Flavor Bliss alam sutra , the banner almost everywhere, so, modificator usually know acara-acara semacam ini. Nah yang enggak biasa dari event ini adalah, pertama : mobil peserta/ yang disertakan  harus melewati tahap seleksi yang mengharuskan calon peserta meng-email kondisi mobil mereka , usually kontes kontes biasa itu hampir enggak ada tahap ini, dan hanya 100 mobil aja yang bisa terpilih mengikuti event ini. So, abis kita e-mail, nanti di follow-up tentang approval or not nya mobil calon peserta dan kita dapat invitation nya, yang gak dapet, ga bisa nerobos masuk sebagai peserta. Berasa exclusive kan ya? nah that's the point of this event. To make you feel special and wanted, *lebay*.


(the banner, google)

(hawk'N'poke)


Nahhhh, my bf's workshop -Alterpro Automotive-  lolos tahap seleksi. Flash News!!!!! Alterpro Automotive berada di jalan Sukasari 1 no 11e, Bogor. Mau cari Velg,Ban, custom leather seat, floor mat, custom interior, suspension, muffler,or anything? You should come here :p , for further information , click the link above. 






lanjuutt...  sebenernya nurunin 4 mobil, tapi yang bener-bener di handle sama my bf itu cuma 2, sisanya di urus masing-masing sama yang empunya. 

Ini penampakannya (all the watermark pictures belong to hawk'N'poke members)


(Honda Odyssey on SSR)
 (SSR MS3 19"x9+10,5 with achilles 2233)

(E46 on CCW)
 (CCW Classic 18'x9,5+11 with Toyo Tires PX4)

(Wollsdorf Nappa leather Cognag)

Note : Modificator : Franklin, Alterpro Automotive)


Acaranya dari jem 9 sampe jem 6 or 7an , kindda blurry karena yang gw kerjakan di sana cuma mencoba-coba makanan, hahahhahahahkkk. Biar tetep keliatan tetep oke di tengah tengah testoterone, here's what i wear 


(the makeup look : mac eyebrow pencil, naked basic eyeshadow, and makeup store for lips)

(feeling sleepy after eating :p)


Saturday, February 16, 2013

Cinderella's Drama

This is the story on February 14th, and  still make me smile everyday.. 

Feb 13th


The day before Valentine, my friend ask me to help him find a chocolate and flower bouquet for his crush. And i'm all excited because tomorrow is Vday,  sebenernya c biasa aja yah Vday tuh, memang c bener tiap hari tuh kan bisa sayang-sayangan tapi karena The Universe already provide the day that everybody gonna celebrate it yaa kita manfaatkan saja , ya gakkk?? 
kalo ada yang bilang 'Tiap hari kan Vday buat kita' brati tuh orang ga punya kalender. Atauu kalo ad yang bilang Valentine itu haram, berarti mereka itu Jomblo putus asa. hahhahahahha.... :p

lanjut!
Nahh.. udah kan tuh yah abis belanja chocolate , lanjut beli bunga di Wid Florist, kalo orang Bogor pasti tau lokasinya dimana ya.. Tepatnya di samping Colonial , Coffee Pot, tepatnya lagi  di Jl. Salak no. 6, Bogor, Indonesia 16000 or you can call at +62251-8338628 or +62251-2153779 terima orderan juga, delivery service Bogor Jakarta.

One of my favorite spot yahh flowers shop ini, rasanya seneng aja gitu yaaa di kelilingi bunga bunga begituu, *namanya juga wanita* , nah naksir banget same Baby's Breathe nyaa, agak ngarep-ngarep gitu barangkali my Bf kasih yea. hahhakkk
oiyaa Baby's Breathe itu bunga kecil berwarna putih, biasanya d pakai sebagai penghias main flower,tapi bisa juga baby's breathe nya standing alone as a main flower kaya gini





(google)


And then after shopping, i go back to my bf's workshop , and then i hear the news that gonna makes me sad to the bone *dramaa*. He said that we are not having a dinner at Vday tomorrow , and that sound in my head is WHAATTTTTT???!!!, dramaaaaa  .

What makes me sad is his face expression , yang bener-bener hopeless and guilty as well. I'm not mad because we can't go dinner on Valentine, yang bikin sedih adalah recently dia itu sibuk banget, and he's like totally forgot about everything, me.
What i want is he spare some time for both of us on the day that universe already provide.lol.

yasudahlah yahh pulang dengan berduka, and i feel really really sad. I don't need diamond ring for celebrating Valentine, BUT since we're not going to celebrate it, give me the diamond ring dammit! (kidding ;p, LOL)  


Feb 14th,


Usually i go to the worksop in the afternoon, so around 3:00 pm baru berangkat ke sana. Hari ini berasa lesu, tapi udah bisa terima kalau we are not going to celebrate anything today... :(
As soon as i arrived, i give my bf a chocolate. Since we're dating, i never give him a chocolate on Vday. So, did pun heran koq tumben gitu ngasihnya coklat.

Terus, dia langsung kasih kunci kantor dia , biasanya kalau gw dateng , gw langsung ask his key and going upstairs. Tapi kali ini tanpa d minta pun dia langsung kasih. 
I'm totally didn't expect anything from him, because i know him. :p

Because his office's door are made from glass, we can see through what's inside. And i'm 
starring at a brown box, with a pink ribbon on it.







Duduk, and there's a letter. the letter that makes me cry a lot. this is more than a surprise that he used to give on my birthday. This surprise is really count as a special one. i never expect he would prepare something, not a single rose.

Menurut gw, a single letter would be enough for make my day. Terus, gw tanya koq ga ad bunganya, tumben.. *agak ga tau diri memang* he just smiling and say 'open the box'. I would never thought there's a roses in the box, karena gw mikirnya masa bouquet muat dalem kotak itu. So, ga mikir macem-macem. Biasanya gw ini waspada banget, kalo ada bau-bau mencurigakan langsung ngeh gitu, tp kali ini enggak, totally blank. So, i open the box. 




yes, a box of 25 roses. Dari yang melow-melow karena baca surat nya, sampe langsung wide-teeth smile alias nyengirr lebarrrr :p
He's so lovely. So, we hugged and be grateful for having each other.
I'm really happy for the surprise and the thing he prepared, but what makes me happy most is his letter. It's the most beautiful gift, because it's from the heart. 

We don't need anything fancy to make us happy, just a simple thing would do. 
Happy Valentine :)


cinderella's shoes :p

Wednesday, February 13, 2013

GONG XI GONG XI

Gong Xi Fat Chai everybody. May this year of Snake bring you happiness , health, and prosperity. Cheers!!


Chinese New Year is the most important of the traditional Chinese Holidays . In China, it is also known as the Spring Festival, the literal translation of the modern Chinese name. Chinese New Year celebrations traditionally ran from Chinese New Year's Day itself, the first day of the first month of the chinese calendar, to the Lantern Festival on the 15th day of the first month, making the festival the longest in the Chinese calendar. Because the Chinese calendar  is lunisolar, the Chinese New Year is often referred to as the "Lunar New Year". (source: wikipedia) 


In Chinese New Year tradition, we gather around to eat and share happiness with our parent and relatives. So, last sunday all of my kin is came to visit my grandmother (remembering that my grandma is the eldest now) some of them giving the red envelope :p, and yes, i received them to, yeeaayy! 
in tradition only couples can give the red envelope to the younger ,or the elder. 
After having lunch at my grandma, we visit my grandma's younger sister, anddddd we eat again  . The food is flooding when CNY. lol. 

so this is how i look :p 

(i'm so in love with red lipstick)

and for you who search false lashes with good quality , you can search in Facebook, kalista kalista   she's one of my best friend. Here's the look of the lashes


(i'm using naked basic for eye makeup)







So, how's your CNY? :)